We set out bright and early from the One Stop on the N!.
Wayneh , Robin Brown , Antonw and myself.
Headed up through Hells Hoogte with some oke on a 640 trying to show us how to ride.lol !
Then though Franshoek pass thorough Van der Stel Pass to botriver.
Then on to Heemel Van Aarde Pad on on to Stanford , where we had an amazing breakfast at The Coffee Shop.
Then on to Elim , a beautiful town that time seems to have forgotten.
Next Stop , Agulas
And over to Wayneh !
Wayneh , Robin Brown , Antonw and myself.
Headed up through Hells Hoogte with some oke on a 640 trying to show us how to ride.lol !
Then though Franshoek pass thorough Van der Stel Pass to botriver.
Then on to Heemel Van Aarde Pad on on to Stanford , where we had an amazing breakfast at The Coffee Shop.
Then on to Elim , a beautiful town that time seems to have forgotten.
Next Stop , Agulas
And over to Wayneh !